#
buy premium
Madison Pettis

Madison Pettis

Birthday: 22 July 1998, Arlington, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Madison Michelle Pettis
Height: 157 cm

Audiences still remember Madison as the curly haired ballerina daughter of Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson in her first film, Disney's box office smash, "The Game Plan". Now ten yea ...Show more

Madison Pettis
I like to work on T.V. because it's like a normal thing, and then I like to do movies when I'm on br Show more I like to work on T.V. because it's like a normal thing, and then I like to do movies when I'm on break or hiatus. Hide
I think that T.V. shows are more like working at a home. You know you're going to the same place eve Show more I think that T.V. shows are more like working at a home. You know you're going to the same place every day, working with the same people, the same cast and crew. You're in a dressing room instead of a trailer, so I think that that's more of a normal sort of lifestyle. Hide
The thing I like to do most is shop. The thing I like to do most is shop.
I want people to realize that they can dream big. I want people to realize that they can dream big.
I love going to football games and going to homecoming dances and just doing normal things. I love going to football games and going to homecoming dances and just doing normal things.
I've been acting since I was five, and I hope it's something I can do forever. I love it. I've been acting since I was five, and I hope it's something I can do forever. I love it.
When I was really little, my favorite book was 'The BFG'. I read it - my teacher in, like, first gra Show more When I was really little, my favorite book was 'The BFG'. I read it - my teacher in, like, first grade read it to us. I love that book. Hide
I just like being on stage and making people happy. I just like being on stage and making people happy.
When I'm not shooting, I go to school every day. When I am shooting, I have tutors on set helping me Show more When I'm not shooting, I go to school every day. When I am shooting, I have tutors on set helping me. Hide
I love researching. That's one of my favorite parts about school. I love researching. That's one of my favorite parts about school.
Madison Pettis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (40)
Gomovies