#
buy premium
Kathy Najimy

Kathy Najimy

Birthday: 6 February 1957, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name: Kathy Ann Najimy
Height: 168 cm

Kathy Najimy was born and raised in San Diego, California. She is the daughter of Samia (Massery) and Fred Najimy, a postal worker, both of Lebanese ancestry. Kathy attended Crawford High School, and ...Show more

Kathy Najimy
[on being a Gay activist] I believe that we all have the potential to love any human being, and that Show more [on being a Gay activist] I believe that we all have the potential to love any human being, and that genetics, upbringing, choice, social conditioning and environment play a major part in which way we sway. I believe that we all have the potential to love any human being, and that just love who you wish and celebrate it the best you can. Love is a gift. Between anyone. Hide
[on Cass Elliot] That's another woman that is unbelievably inspiring. The more I learn about her, th Show more [on Cass Elliot] That's another woman that is unbelievably inspiring. The more I learn about her, the more I learn she was such a great trailblazer. Hide
First and foremost, I'm a feminist. And basically, that stems from a strong belief that all people a Show more First and foremost, I'm a feminist. And basically, that stems from a strong belief that all people and creatures deserve equal opportunity, rights and respect. Hide
Kathy Najimy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (90)
Gomovies