#
buy premium
Kari Wahlgren

Kari Wahlgren

Birthday: 13 July 1977, Hoisington, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Kari K. Wahlgren
Height: 155 cm

Kari Wahlgren was born on July 13, 1977 in Hoisington, Kansas, USA as Kari K. Wahlgren. She is an actress, known for Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011), Rick and Morty (2013) and The Fairly ...Show more

Kari Wahlgren
I love cartoons, I love comic books and graphic novels. 'Batman: The Animated Series' was a huge inf Show more I love cartoons, I love comic books and graphic novels. 'Batman: The Animated Series' was a huge influence on me when I was younger. Hide
I always knew that I wanted to do voiceovers as part of my career. I just kind of didn't expect it t Show more I always knew that I wanted to do voiceovers as part of my career. I just kind of didn't expect it to take off the way it did. I couldn't be happier. I love the chance to play so many different characters every day. Hide
I'm a huge Wonder Woman fan - I have about 12 coffee mugs at home! I'm a huge Wonder Woman fan - I have about 12 coffee mugs at home!
The people that are fans of animation are really the people that are keeping the art form of animati Show more The people that are fans of animation are really the people that are keeping the art form of animation alive. If you like cartoons, support the cartoons. Hide
Kari Wahlgren's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (182)
Gomovies