#
buy premium
John Ireland

John Ireland

Birthday: 30 January 1914, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: John Benjamin Ireland
Height: 185 cm

Born in Canada, John Ireland was raised in New York. Performing as a swimmer in a water carnival, he moved into the legitimate theater, often appearing in minor roles in Broadway plays. His first big ...Show more

John Ireland
[At age 45, on his affair with 16-year-old Tuesday Weld] If there wasn't such a difference in our ag Show more [At age 45, on his affair with 16-year-old Tuesday Weld] If there wasn't such a difference in our ages I'd ask her to marry me. That and her mother are the only things that stop me. Hide
John Ireland's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (23)
Gomovies