#
buy premium
Charles Shaughnessy

Charles Shaughnessy

Birthday: 9 February 1955, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Charles George Patrick Shaughnessy
Height: 182 cm

Charles was born into a show business family. His father, Alfred Shaughnessy, was the principal writer for the popular PBS series Upstairs, Downstairs (1971) and his mother, Jean Lodge, was an actress ...Show more

Charles Shaughnessy
Who is my biggest inspiration? Wow...I really, without wanting to sound "aw gee shucks", I'd have to Show more Who is my biggest inspiration? Wow...I really, without wanting to sound "aw gee shucks", I'd have to say my wife who taught a rather uptight Englishman what there is to be got out of life. Susan is my greatest inspiration. She has more integrity than anyone I know and integrity is more important than anything for a happy and successful life. Hide
Charles Shaughnessy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (67)
Gomovies